Bug 595570 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 592676
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:8515652b6d6c72250406e6011ca...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-25 02:34 UTC by W8JSA
Modified: 2010-05-25 10:38 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:38:24 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (29.05 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-25 02:34 UTC, W8JSA
no flags Details

Description W8JSA 2010-05-25 02:34:07 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 79692886 -j 987 -k 25 -u http://storage.supremeauction.com/flash/widgets/widgetworld/FooterLoader.swf -F 32 -U http://vi.ebaydesc.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItemDescV4&item=400122222635&t=1273814951000&ds=0&js=-1&ssid=0&seller=abovefashion&category=162045&bv=mozilla&caz.html -P align=middle -P allowscriptaccess=always -P bgcolor=FFFFFF -P flashvars=widgetcategory=feedback&lang=US&widgettype=FeedbackWidgetBasicFree.swf -P height=25 -P name=FooterLoader176727 -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P src=http://storage.supremeauction.com/flash/widgets/widgetworld/FooterLoader.swf -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=100% -P wmode=transparent -
component: gnash
crash_function: std::basic_istream<char, std::char_traits<char> >::tellg
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 8515652b6d6c72250406e6011ca60aaf510de149
kernel: 2.6.32.12-115.fc12.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 W8JSA 2010-05-25 02:34:09 UTC
Created attachment 416261 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:38:24 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 592676 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:38:24 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #592676.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.