Bug 596648 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: do_row: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: do_row: Process /usr/bin/mutter was kil...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 590957
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:08b10b31d36f2dfc6076e6b19fd...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-05-27 08:57 UTC by Luya Tshimbalanga
Modified: 2010-05-27 09:30 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-05-27 09:30:58 UTC

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (108.92 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-27 08:58 UTC, Luya Tshimbalanga
no flags Details

Description Luya Tshimbalanga 2010-05-27 08:57:59 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
comment: Traceback occurs when selecting Gnome Shell Preview on Desktop Effects
component: mutter
crash_function: do_row
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 08b10b31d36f2dfc6076e6b19fd7a4d4e14006da
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
1. System --> Preferences --> Desktop Effects
2. Select Gnome Shell

Comment 1 Luya Tshimbalanga 2010-05-27 08:58:02 UTC
Created attachment 417153 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2010-05-27 09:30:58 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 590957 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.