Bug 597331 - [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepom...
Status: CLOSED UPSTREAM
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ngo Than
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:f4fa5ca59444e88eec1f74a5715...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-05-28 12:38 EDT by thanosk
Modified: 2014-09-29 10:48 EDT (History)
7 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-06 11:35:38 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (38.82 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-28 12:38 EDT, thanosk
no flags Details


External Trackers
Tracker ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
KDE Software Compilation 240783 None None None Never

  None (edit)
Description thanosk 2010-05-28 12:38:36 EDT
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: f4fa5ca59444e88eec1f74a57157839d1cf1bad0
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.i686.PAE
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
Comment 1 thanosk 2010-05-28 12:38:40 EDT
Created attachment 417683 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-04 22:15:43 EDT
This is a issue which needs to be reported upstream.  Please file a report at
http://bugs.kde.org  

Please add upstream report info to this report.  We will monitor the upstream
report for a resolution.

Thanks for the report



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers
Comment 3 thanosk 2010-06-05 00:43:14 EDT
I have reported this bug as https://bugs.kde.org/show_bug.cgi?id=240783
Comment 4 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-06 11:35:38 EDT
Thanks for reporting this upstream.  We will monitor the upstream report for a fix.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.