Bug 597916 - [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepom...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 606681
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:cf233c3f8bb80b247a63793b4b4...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-31 01:38 UTC by atgf0127
Modified: 2010-07-13 07:02 UTC (History)
8 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-07-13 07:02:01 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (20.09 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-31 01:38 UTC, atgf0127
no flags Details

Description atgf0127 2010-05-31 01:38:04 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: cf233c3f8bb80b247a63793b4b4c8a57d5227b27
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.i686.PAE
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 atgf0127 2010-05-31 01:38:06 UTC
Created attachment 418136 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-05 02:23:49 UTC
This is a issue which needs to be reported upstream.  Please file a report at
http://bugs.kde.org  

Please add upstream report info to this report.  We will monitor the upstream
report for a resolution.

Thanks for the report



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Comment 3 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-22 00:17:14 UTC
KDE Version 4.4.4 is now available.  Please update to the this latest release and retest the application.  Please advise if you are still having the same issue as documented.  Any reports not updated within 30 days will be closed.

Thanks from the Fedora KDE Team

Comment 4 Radek Novacek 2010-07-13 07:02:01 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 606681 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.