Bug 598227 - [abrt] crash in thunderbird-3.0.4-2.fc12: Process /usr/lib64/thunderbird-3.0/thunderbird-bin was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in thunderbird-3.0.4-2.fc12: Process /usr/lib64/thunderbird-3.0/...
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: thunderbird (Show other bugs)
12
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Gecko Maintainer
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:6a3ebb75b28427ae97542b9a958...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-05-31 16:14 EDT by Roel van de Kraats
Modified: 2010-07-14 14:49 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-07-14 14:49:25 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (153.59 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-31 16:14 EDT, Roel van de Kraats
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Roel van de Kraats 2010-05-31 16:14:54 EDT
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib64/thunderbird-3.0/thunderbird-bin
comment: .Resume after suspend-to-ram for a few hours
component: thunderbird
crash_function: nsProfileLock::FatalSignalHandler
executable: /usr/lib64/thunderbird-3.0/thunderbird-bin
global_uuid: 6a3ebb75b28427ae97542b9a95883f50dfad5b9a
kernel: 2.6.32.12-115.fc12.x86_64
package: thunderbird-3.0.4-2.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib64/thunderbird-3.0/thunderbird-bin was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
Comment 1 Roel van de Kraats 2010-05-31 16:14:58 EDT
Created attachment 418386 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 d. johnson 2010-07-14 14:49:25 EDT
Thank you for taking the time to report this bug report. Unfortunately, that stack trace is not very useful in determining the cause of the crash, because there are no debugging symbols loaded (probably abrt failed to load them).

Unfortunately, we cannot use this backtrace.

Closing as INSUFFICIENT_DATA.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.