Bug 598419 - Warning in file "/usr/share/applications/gnome-nautilus-folder-handler.desktop"
Summary: Warning in file "/usr/share/applications/gnome-nautilus-folder-handler.desktop"
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: ktechlab   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: All Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Chitlesh GOORAH
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-01 11:33 UTC by David
Modified: 2010-10-05 18:55 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-10-05 18:55:11 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description David 2010-06-01 11:33:01 UTC
Description of problem:

Installing     : ktechlab-0.3.70-3.20090304svn.fc12.i686              307/565 
Warning in file "/usr/share/applications/gnome-nautilus-folder-handler.desktop": usage of MIME type "x-directory/gnome-default-handler" is discouraged ("x-directory" is an old media type that should be replaced with a modern equivalent)
Warning in file "/usr/share/applications/gnome-nautilus-folder-handler.desktop": usage of MIME type "x-directory/normal" is discouraged ("x-directory" is an old media type that should be replaced with a modern equivalent)

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 1 David 2010-08-06 04:51:11 UTC
I still see the errors on bootup, can this package be rebuilt?

Comment 2 Chitlesh GOORAH 2010-10-05 18:55:11 UTC
Following comment 598417#c4 I'm closing this bug.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.