Bug 598707 - /usr/bin/compiz
Summary: /usr/bin/compiz
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: compiz   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Adel Gadllah
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-01 21:05 UTC by bcolombel
Modified: 2010-06-01 21:51 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-01 21:51:37 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description bcolombel 2010-06-01 21:05:44 UTC
Description of problem:Package:
Latest Crash:	mar. 01 juin 2010 15:36:51 
Command:    	compiz --ignore-desktop-hints glib gconf gnomecompat
Reason:     	Process /usr/bin/compiz was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)




Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):0.8.6-1.fc13



How reproducible: ?


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 1 Adel Gadllah 2010-06-01 21:51:37 UTC
Sorry but this bug report is useless; feel free to reopen with at least *any* information.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.