Bug 599301 - [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepom...
Status: CLOSED UPSTREAM
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7852b1299e7c385483b1b321a7b...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-03 04:30 UTC by thanosk
Modified: 2010-06-06 15:37 UTC (History)
7 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-06 15:37:43 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (38.84 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-03 04:30 UTC, thanosk
no flags Details


External Trackers
Tracker ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
KDE Software Compilation 240783 None None None Never

Description thanosk 2010-06-03 04:30:38 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: 7852b1299e7c385483b1b321a7b94cc11cd764f7
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686.PAE
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.3-1.fc13.1
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 thanosk 2010-06-03 04:30:42 UTC
Created attachment 419240 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-05 02:41:00 UTC
This is a issue which needs to be reported upstream.  Please file a report at
http://bugs.kde.org  

Please add upstream report info to this report.  We will monitor the upstream
report for a resolution.

Thanks for the report



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Comment 3 thanosk 2010-06-05 04:50:11 UTC
Reported as  https://bugs.kde.org/show_bug.cgi?id=240783

Comment 4 Steven M. Parrish 2010-06-06 15:37:43 UTC
Thanks for reporting this upstream.  We will monitor the upstream report for a
fix.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.