Bug 601003 - [abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: IA__g_type_check_instance: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: IA__g_type_check_instance: Process /usr/b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 597065
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnote (Show other bugs)
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Rahul Sundaram
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2010-06-06 20:26 EDT by silviofragnanisilva
Modified: 2010-11-08 15:06 EST (History)
5 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 15:06:16 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (31.42 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-06 20:26 EDT, silviofragnanisilva
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description silviofragnanisilva 2010-06-06 20:26:21 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: gnote
component: gnote
crash_function: IA__g_type_check_instance
executable: /usr/bin/gnote
global_uuid: 6ae66aad3929d121c70cbacddf31625fdfff047a
package: gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
1. attempting to disable plugins 
Comment 1 silviofragnanisilva 2010-06-06 20:26:27 EDT
Created attachment 421684 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 15:06:16 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 597065 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 15:06:16 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #597065.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.