Bug 601899 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was k...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 600957
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:b6c6b69a5b7199d1e3b6197343d...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-08 20:28 UTC by don_dietz
Modified: 2010-11-09 13:51 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 13:51:52 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (59.93 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-08 20:28 UTC, don_dietz
no flags Details

Description don_dietz 2010-06-08 20:28:10 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 85983452 -j 100 -k 120 -u http://aniweather.s3.amazonaws.com/media/weather5s.swf -F 14 -U about:blank -P flashvars=nowicon=34&phase=25 -P height=120 -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P src=http://aniweather.s3.amazonaws.com/media/weather5s.swf -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=100 -P wmode=transparent -
component: gnash
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: b6c6b69a5b7199d1e3b6197343dc02aa5b320049
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686.PAE
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 don_dietz 2010-06-08 20:28:12 UTC
Created attachment 422346 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:51:52 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 600957 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:51:52 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #600957.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.