Bug 603412 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was kill...
Status: CLOSED NEXTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:602659178bb77b0268939af2150...
Keywords:
: 604832 613057 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-13 00:45 UTC by Elias Oliveira de Jesus
Modified: 2011-03-26 14:25 UTC (History)
5 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-03-26 14:25:00 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (46.55 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-13 00:45 UTC, Elias Oliveira de Jesus
no flags Details

Description Elias Oliveira de Jesus 2010-06-13 00:45:32 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 602659178bb77b0268939af2150b2a294a420d00
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Elias Oliveira de Jesus 2010-06-13 00:45:35 UTC
Created attachment 423566 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Benjamín Valero Espinosa 2010-06-23 12:37:35 UTC
*** Bug 604832 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC
*** Bug 613057 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Owen Taylor 2011-03-26 14:25:00 UTC
I'm closing all bugs filed against Mutter for Fedora 13 and Fedora 14. This represent quite old versions of Mutter and GNOME Shell and are unlikely to have much relevance to the current code base. (The Fedora 14 version of Mutter dates to last June and an enormous amount of development has gone on since that point.)

I'm sorry about not being able to be more attentive to these bugs and crash reports - I know it does take time to file one, and definitely appreciate the effort!


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.