Bug 603940 - [abrt] crash in totem-2.30.2-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/totem was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in totem-2.30.2-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/totem was killed by sig...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 599166
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: totem (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:e628cc2bbd311039fef40645080...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-06-14 18:53 EDT by Ken Simeon
Modified: 2010-11-08 13:23 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 13:23:56 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (65.11 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-14 18:53 EDT, Ken Simeon
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Ken Simeon 2010-06-14 18:53:09 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: totem
comment: I was playing an MP3 in totam & totem was transitioning to the next song when it crashed. Tthis crash happened after I had toten open for a few hours playing music & I had just loaded a new list of MP3 songs to play
component: totem
crash_function: g_object_dispatch_properties_changed
executable: /usr/bin/totem
global_uuid: e628cc2bbd311039fef406450806cc63c172845d
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686
package: totem-2.30.2-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/totem was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. I was playing an MP3 in totam & totem was transitioning to the next song
2. 
3.
Comment 1 Ken Simeon 2010-06-14 18:53:10 EDT
Created attachment 423991 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:23:56 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 599166 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:23:56 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #599166.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.