Bug 609640 - File tickets related to Fedora's Tx instance on the Fedora bugzilla
Summary: File tickets related to Fedora's Tx instance on the Fedora bugzilla
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: transifex (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: All Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ignacio Vazquez-Abrams
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-30 18:17 UTC by Misha Shnurapet
Modified: 2010-09-18 07:18 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-09-18 07:18:55 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Misha Shnurapet 2010-06-30 18:17:20 UTC
The link for reporting problems leads to Trac at transifex.org, which is rather unwanted there.

When the message «Page not found» comes up at http://translate.fedoraprojects.org, there is a link below suggesting to report the file unavailability that leads to transifex.org while it should direct to the Red Hat Bugzilla.

Pretty much explained here: http://trac.transifex.org/ticket/608

Comment 1 Jens Petersen 2010-07-15 06:08:05 UTC
I think this may be an infrastructure issue unless you are also
complaining about the transifex package too?

Comment 2 Misha Shnurapet 2010-09-18 07:18:55 UTC
Moving the report.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.