Bug 610108 - [abrt] kadu-0.6.5.2-3.fc12: begin: Process /usr/bin/kadu was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] kadu-0.6.5.2-3.fc12: begin: Process /usr/bin/kadu was killed by signal...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 608261
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kadu (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Radek Lisowski
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:e514cef5bdc5e9e9cdab76a0784...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-01 15:11 UTC by tomek.by
Modified: 2012-03-20 16:51 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 16:51:07 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (28.15 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-01 15:11 UTC, tomek.by
no flags Details

Description tomek.by 2010-07-01 15:11:35 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.5
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: kadu
component: kadu
crash_function: begin
executable: /usr/bin/kadu
global_uuid: e514cef5bdc5e9e9cdab76a07840bb863ec25c95
kernel: 2.6.35-0.2.rc3.git0.fc14.x86_64
package: kadu-0.6.5.2-3.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/kadu was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Rawhide)
time: 1277897225
uid: 500

Comment 1 tomek.by 2010-07-01 15:11:37 UTC
Created attachment 428467 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2010-07-28 17:19:51 UTC
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.

Comment 3 Bug Zapper 2010-07-30 12:22:34 UTC
This bug appears to have been reported against 'rawhide' during the Fedora 14 development cycle.
Changing version to '14'.

More information and reason for this action is here:
http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/HouseKeeping

Comment 4 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 16:51:07 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #608261, closing as duplicate.

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 608261 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.