Bug 612737 - [abrt] crash in qt-devel-1:4.6.2-20.fc13: : Process /usr/bin/designer-qt4 was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in qt-devel-1:4.6.2-20.fc13: : Process /usr/bin/designer-qt4 was...
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: qt (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ngo Than
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:
:
: 612738 612749 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-07-08 17:23 EDT by Slobodan
Modified: 2010-07-19 14:32 EDT (History)
8 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-07-19 14:32:48 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Slobodan 2010-07-08 17:23:22 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
cmdline: designer-qt4
component: qt
executable: /usr/bin/designer-qt4
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686
package: qt-devel-1:4.6.2-20.fc13
reason: Process /usr/bin/designer-qt4 was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
Comment 1 Jeff Raber 2010-07-08 19:40:24 EDT
*** Bug 612738 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***
Comment 2 Jeff Raber 2010-07-08 19:44:32 EDT
*** Bug 612749 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***
Comment 3 Jeff Raber 2010-07-08 19:49:34 EDT
Slobodan;

Without a backtrace this bug report contains no actionable information.  Please attach a backtrace.  

If a backtrace is not attached in 7 days, I will close this bug as INSUFFICIENT_DATA. Thank you.
Comment 4 Jeff Raber 2010-07-19 14:32:48 EDT
Since there are insufficient details provided in this report for us to investigate the issue further, and we have not received feedback to the information we have requested above, we will assume the problem was not reproducible, or has been fixed in one of the updates we have released for the reporter's distribution.

Users who have experienced this problem are encouraged to upgrade to the latest update of their distribution, and if this issue turns out to still be reproducible in the latest update, please reopen this bug with additional information.

Closing as INSUFFICIENT_DATA.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.