Bug 613057 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was kill...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 603412
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:842284f43cb2f4ba9b5bf18ea17...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-09 15:44 UTC by gadgetzkid
Modified: 2010-11-09 15:16 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (48.65 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-09 15:44 UTC, gadgetzkid
no flags Details

Description gadgetzkid 2010-07-09 15:44:51 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
comment: Using Nvidia GeForce 4000MX
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 842284f43cb2f4ba9b5bf18ea17ab03195a4c064
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Start gnome-shell

Comment 1 gadgetzkid 2010-07-09 15:44:59 UTC
Created attachment 430706 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 603412 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 15:16:56 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #603412.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.