Bug 613504 - [abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by sign...
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnote   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Rahul Sundaram
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:9b35fc00bfd57bd3d43ef97684d...
Keywords:
: 605241 614771 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-12 04:03 UTC by jackonweb
Modified: 2011-01-04 13:05 UTC (History)
7 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-01-04 13:05:09 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (14.04 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-12 04:03 UTC, jackonweb
no flags Details

Description jackonweb 2010-07-12 04:03:16 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gnote --panel-applet --oaf-activate-iid=OAFIID:GnoteApplet_Factory --oaf-ior-fd=24
component: gnote
crash_function: gnote::NoteLinkWatcher::~NoteLinkWatcher()
executable: /usr/bin/gnote
global_uuid: 9b35fc00bfd57bd3d43ef97684dd12240bd9bfbc
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686
package: gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 jackonweb 2010-07-12 04:03:20 UTC
Created attachment 431061 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Ankur Sinha (FranciscoD) 2010-07-12 19:14:09 UTC
hi,

Can you please provide the steps needed to reproduce this bug?

Ankur

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 16:27:37 UTC
*** Bug 605241 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 16:27:42 UTC
*** Bug 614771 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 5 Ankur Sinha (FranciscoD) 2011-01-04 13:05:09 UTC
Hello, 

The bug has been open a long time without the required feedback. I'm closing it. Please open a new one if the issue recurs.

Thanks,
regards,
Ankur


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.