Bug 614720 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 590538
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
13
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Kevin Kofler
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:da04cd37aef9733979b1c8d3bb7...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-07-15 01:15 EDT by Mukund R
Modified: 2010-11-09 08:45 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 08:45:25 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.54 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-15 01:15 EDT, Mukund R
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Mukund R 2010-07-15 01:15:48 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 81789595 -j 300 -k 250 -u http://richmedia.yimg.com/customer/15/151/Car_Finder_Banners/032708_99156_2_300x250_lrec_carfinder.swf?adxq=1208552490 -F 12 -U http://ad.yieldmanager.com/iframe3?VqUDAPZ0EgBsIw0AAAAAAIxsFgAAAAAAAgABdAIAAAAAAP8AAAABF42uAQAAAAAAUBIeAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAC1JAIAAAAAAAIAAgAAAAAAjwLQ072o6z8AAABaKavsP5AC0NO9qOs.AAAAWimr7D8AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAX5-G2vNqCCAgjfTk8vEcPPHz89gmJostbFD.RAAAAAA==,http%3A%2F%2Fus.ard.yahoo.com%2FSIG%3D15plfkunu%2FM%3D715481.14185402.14089817.1659633%2FD%3Dmaps%2FS%3D2022332404%3ALREC%2FY%3DYAHOO%2FEXP%3D1278874200%2FL%3Dd.y2s2KIKoTOSnLxSk_P9As2O1yxwkw59jgAAAyS%2FB%3DXgV9J0PDhEk-%2FJ%3D1278867000030582%2FK%3DRkVLNAjjp4mEmgLeYYkE.w%2FA%3D5758416%2FR%3D0%2F%2A%24,http%3A%2F%2Fmaps.yahoo.com%2Fdarla_fc%3Fcb%3Dyahoo.ads.darla._loaded%26p%3Dmaps%26f%3D2022332404%26l%3Dlrec%26en%3Dutf-8%26rn%3D1278866983843%26em%3D%257b%2522site-attribute%2522%253a%2522content%253dno_expandable%253bajax_cert_expandable%2522%252c%2522ad,_PVID%3Dd.y2s2KIKoTOSnLxSk_P9As2O1yxwkw59jgAAAyS%26Z%3D300x250%26cb%3D1278867000030582%26x%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fus%252Eard%252Eyahoo%252Ecom%252FSIG%253D15plfkunu%252FM%253D715481%252E14185402%252E14089817%252E1659633%252FD%253Dmaps%252FS%253D2022332404%253ALREC%252FY%253DYAHOO%252FEXP%253D1278874200%252FL%253Dd%252Ey2s2KIKoTOSnLxSk%255FP9As2O1yxwkw59jgAAAyS%252FB%253DXgV9J0PDhEk%252D%252FJ%253D1278867000030582%252FK%253DRkVLNAjjp4mEmgLeYYkE%252Ew%252FA%253D5758416%252FR%253D0%252F%252A%24%26S%3D14185402%26i%3D140469%26ycg%3Dm%26yyob%3D1988%26zip%3D%26_salt%3D1143315364%26B%3D10%26u%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fmaps.yahoo.com%252Fdarla_fc%253Fcb%253DYAHOO.ads.darla._loaded%2526p%253Dmaps%2526f%253D2022332404%2526l%253DLREC%2526en%253Dutf-8%2526rn%253D1278866983843%2526em%253D%25257B%252522site-attribute%252522%25253A%252522content%25253Dno_expandable%25253Bajax_cert_expandable%252522%25252C%252522ad%26r%3D0,5a7cb2ce-8d0c-11df-b5ff-003048d72ca2 -P allowscript
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::JpegImageInput::readScanline
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: da04cd37aef9733979b1c8d3bb72c630cfbc6ba2
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
Comment 1 Mukund R 2010-07-15 01:15:53 EDT
Created attachment 431968 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 08:45:25 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 590538 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 08:45:25 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #590538.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.