Bug 618035 - [abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was kille...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 625449
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:de86206d8b673413a19d78c14c2...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-07-25 15:33 EDT by Ken Dubrick
Modified: 2010-11-09 10:31 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 10:31:03 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (88.22 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-25 15:33 EDT, Ken Dubrick
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Ken Dubrick 2010-07-25 15:33:52 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
crash_function: IA__g_type_check_instance_is_a
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
global_uuid: de86206d8b673413a19d78c14c29f069fe4b4215
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.i686
package: rhythmbox-0.12.8-4.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
Comment 1 Ken Dubrick 2010-07-25 15:33:57 EDT
Created attachment 434277 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 10:31:03 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 625449 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 10:31:03 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #625449.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.