Bug 624949 - [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomuk...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 614412
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:9a0377c9751eb31fb0dbe5d6b61...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-18 08:33 UTC by machnik.pawel
Modified: 2010-11-08 19:13 UTC (History)
9 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 19:13:45 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (19.50 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-18 08:33 UTC, machnik.pawel
no flags Details

Description machnik.pawel 2010-08-18 08:33:08 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
global_uuid: 9a0377c9751eb31fb0dbe5d6b617e396983fc32c
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.2.4.fc13.i686
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 machnik.pawel 2010-08-18 08:33:15 UTC
Created an attachment (id=439321)
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:13:45 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 614412 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:13:45 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #614412.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.