Bug 625991 - [abrt] kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservice...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 573644
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ngo Than
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:a7af803c58756c96417f135c0c4...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-08-21 06:24 EDT by Cyrus Taraporvala
Modified: 2010-08-25 05:03 EDT (History)
9 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-08-25 05:03:27 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (1.90 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-21 06:24 EDT, Cyrus Taraporvala
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Cyrus Taraporvala 2010-08-21 06:24:54 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: i686
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukfilewatch
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: isEmpty
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.2.4.fc13.i686
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1282378685
uid: 500

backtrace
-----
warning: core file may not match specified executable file.
[New Thread 2002]
[New Thread 1994]
Core was generated by `/usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukfilewatch'.
Program terminated with signal 11, Segmentation fault.
#0  isEmpty (this=0xb692d9e4) at ../../src/corelib/tools/qbytearray.h:403
403	../../src/corelib/tools/qbytearray.h: No such file or directory.
	in ../../src/corelib/tools/qbytearray.h

Thread 2 (Thread 1994):
#0  0x0017e416 in __kernel_vsyscall ()
No symbol table info available.
DW_FORM_strp pointing outside of .debug_str section [in module /var/cache/abrt-di/usr/lib/debug/.build-id/6b/909e3241c07ddf6f7955f57e0815c5e474c5c2.debug]

Thread 1 (Thread 2002):
#0  isEmpty (this=0xb692d9e4) at ../../src/corelib/tools/qbytearray.h:403
No locals.
#1  QUrl::isEmpty (this=0xb692d9e4) at io/qurl.cpp:4189
No locals.
#2  0x04b2833b in Nepomuk::ResourceData::resetAll (this=0xb692d9e0, 
    isDelete=true)
    at /usr/src/debug/kdelibs-4.4.5/nepomuk/core/resourcedata.cpp:186
        hadProxy = false
#3  0x04b28217 in Nepomuk::ResourceData::~ResourceData (this=0xb692d9e0, 
    __in_chrg=<value optimized out>)
    at /usr/src/debug/kdelibs-4.4.5/nepomuk/core/resourcedata.cpp:104
No locals.
#4  0x04b2fd79 in Nepomuk::ResourceManagerPrivate::cleanupCache (
    this=0xb6901aa8, num=-1)
    at /usr/src/debug/kdelibs-4.4.5/nepomuk/core/resourcemanager.cpp:215
        data = 0xb692d9e0
        rdl = {{p = {static shared_null = {ref = {_q_value = 1}, alloc = 0, 
                begin = 0, end = 0, sharable = 1, array = {0x0}}, 
              d = 0xb69395c0}, d = 0xb69395c0}}
#5  0x04b2fddd in Nepomuk::ResourceManager::clearCache (this=0xb6901b60)
    at /usr/src/debug/kdelibs-4.4.5/nepomuk/core/resourcemanager.cpp:455
No locals.
#6  0x001df185 in Nepomuk::MetadataMover::run (this=0x8382638)
    at /usr/src/debug/kdebase-runtime-4.4.5/nepomuk/services/filewatch/metadatamover.cpp:137

Timeout exceeded: 60 second, killing gdb
Comment 1 Cyrus Taraporvala 2010-08-21 06:24:58 EDT
Created an attachment (id=440097)
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Radek Novacek 2010-08-25 05:03:27 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 573644 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.