Bug 626967 - [abrt] kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicest...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 606681
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kdebase-runtime
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Ngo Than
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f544a714468bf26aa9c77f3df21...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-08-24 18:46 UTC by madl
Modified: 2010-08-25 09:00 UTC (History)
9 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-08-25 09:00:14 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (23.53 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-24 18:46 UTC, madl
no flags Details

Description madl 2010-08-24 18:46:47 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub nepomukstrigiservice
component: kdebase-runtime
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub
kernel: 2.6.33.8-149.fc13.x86_64
package: kdebase-runtime-4.4.5-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nepomukservicestub was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1282674070
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. system starts
2. suspend to ram
3. press power button to awake it
4. when it returns show the crash message in notification area

Comment 1 madl 2010-08-24 18:46:51 UTC
Created an attachment (id=440729)
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Radek Novacek 2010-08-25 09:00:14 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 606681 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.