Bug 627657 - [abrt] gnome-settings-daemon-2.30.1-7.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnome-settings-daemon-2.30.1-7.fc13: raise: Process /usr/libexec/gsd-l...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 601342
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-settings-daemon (Show other bugs)
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2010-08-26 11:33 EDT by pmvr
Modified: 2010-11-08 13:18 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 13:18:33 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (15.66 KB, text/plain)
2010-08-26 11:33 EDT, pmvr
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description pmvr 2010-08-26 11:33:18 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer
component: gnome-settings-daemon
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer
package: gnome-settings-daemon-2.30.1-7.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/gsd-locate-pointer was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)
time: 1282836522
uid: 500
Comment 1 pmvr 2010-08-26 11:33:20 EDT
Created an attachment (id=441257)
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:18:33 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 601342 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 13:18:33 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #601342.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.