Bug 632219 - [abrt] openoffice.org-writer-1:3.1.1-19.34.fc12: Process /usr/lib64/openoffice.org3/program/swriter.bin was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] openoffice.org-writer-1:3.1.1-19.34.fc12: Process /usr/lib64/openoffic...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 638119
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: openoffice.org   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Caolan McNamara
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:d6a1b1b462ba64370c7fb0d33dd...
Keywords:
: 545432 568378 578486 588007 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-09-09 13:07 UTC by francesco
Modified: 2010-09-28 10:22 UTC (History)
6 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-09-09 13:42:10 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (64.85 KB, text/plain)
2010-09-09 13:07 UTC, francesco
no flags Details

Description francesco 2010-09-09 13:07:00 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/lib64/openoffice.org3/program/swriter.bin -writer file:///home/ciccio/Desktop/Specifiche/Specifiche_Funzionali_10%209_R00_01_09_2010%20MASTER_sf%20V2.doc
component: openoffice.org
crash_function: IA__g_type_check_instance_cast
executable: /usr/lib64/openoffice.org3/program/swriter.bin
kernel: 2.6.32.21-166.fc12.x86_64
package: openoffice.org-writer-1:3.1.1-19.34.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib64/openoffice.org3/program/swriter.bin was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
time: 1284035801
uid: 500

Comment 1 francesco 2010-09-09 13:07:02 UTC
Created an attachment (id=446245)
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Caolan McNamara 2010-09-09 13:25:32 UTC
*** Bug 568378 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Caolan McNamara 2010-09-09 13:25:37 UTC
*** Bug 578486 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Caolan McNamara 2010-09-09 13:25:45 UTC
*** Bug 588007 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 5 Caolan McNamara 2010-09-09 13:30:20 UTC
*** Bug 545432 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 6 Caolan McNamara 2010-09-09 13:42:10 UTC
There's a few of these on F-12. Looks like gtk2 bug #574318. Seems fixed in F-13 and above. Firefox abrt is spewed full of these on F-12 as well.

Comment 7 David Tardon 2010-09-28 10:22:16 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 638119 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.