Bug 63447 - purple?
purple?
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: up2date (Show other bugs)
7.3
i386 Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Adrian Likins
Jay Turner
:
Depends On:
Blocks: 61901
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2002-04-13 21:32 EDT by Bill Nottingham
Modified: 2015-01-07 18:55 EST (History)
5 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2002-04-15 17:26:13 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
the 'completed update' window. It doesn't look right. (21.01 KB, image/png)
2002-04-13 21:32 EDT, Bill Nottingham
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Bill Nottingham 2002-04-13 21:32:01 EDT
See attached.
Comment 1 Bill Nottingham 2002-04-13 21:32:41 EDT
Created attachment 53765 [details]
the 'completed update' window. It doesn't look right.
Comment 2 Arjan van de Ven 2002-04-15 11:51:44 EDT
happens here too
Comment 3 Adrian Likins 2002-04-15 13:24:39 EDT
Lovely aint it?

I havent a clue whats causing that, nothing related to that has
changed in the client in ages.

my guess would be something with recent pygtk changes. cc'ing
msw for kicks
Comment 4 Adrian Likins 2002-04-15 17:26:07 EDT
ah, an ancient pseudo bug (was using a pygtk interface that
was marked to be deprecated. guess it got deprecated earlier
than I expected).

Should be fixed in 2.7.81 or higher
Comment 5 Bill Nottingham 2002-06-12 14:09:59 EDT
yeah, this got fixed.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.