Bug 637282 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: gnash::URL::normalize_path: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: gnash::URL::normalize_path: Process /us...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 600957
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:8da49693f0b1ae33852535c9a9f...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-09-24 19:22 UTC by Joyabrata Ghosh
Modified: 2010-11-09 13:52 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 13:52:12 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (34.95 KB, text/plain)
2010-09-24 19:22 UTC, Joyabrata Ghosh
no flags Details

Description Joyabrata Ghosh 2010-09-24 19:22:03 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 134217775 -j 1 -k 1 -u about:blank -F 13 -U https://mail.google.com/mail/?ui=2&view=js&name=main,tlist&ver=PLpFW8mo6ZU.en.&am=!Y-v-bx6-hLA0xRziGnPWVvNDFybyU1PEGufFOFo-QextLAAWwnFH&fri -P allowfullscreen=true -P allowscriptaccess=sameDomain -P bgcolor=#000000 -P flashvars=dbg=true&ap=previewer&nm=yj_api0&cb=Recv_yj_api0&os=linux&& -P id=flash_yj_api0 -P name=yj_api0 -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P seamlesstabbing=false -P src=im/media-api.swf?ver=1.0.2 -P 'style=width: 100%; height: 100%;' -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P wmode=window -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::URL::normalize_path
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 8da49693f0b1ae33852535c9a9f52d5647b0a991
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686.PAE
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Joyabrata Ghosh 2010-09-24 19:22:07 UTC
Created attachment 449494 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:52:12 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 600957 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:52:12 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #600957.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.