Bug 659998 - [abrt] nautilus-2.32.1-1.fc14: get_fast_child_requisition: Process /usr/bin/nautilus was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] nautilus-2.32.1-1.fc14: get_fast_child_requisition: Process /usr/bin/n...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 650178
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: nautilus
Version: 14
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Tomáš Bžatek
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:50bcb0307fb92095ea7debbf44d...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-12-04 21:31 UTC by sreenivas
Modified: 2015-03-03 22:56 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 19:51:15 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (24.29 KB, text/plain)
2010-12-04 21:31 UTC, sreenivas
no flags Details

Description sreenivas 2010-12-04 21:31:06 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: nautilus
component: nautilus
crash_function: get_fast_child_requisition
executable: /usr/bin/nautilus
kernel: 2.6.35.6-48.fc14.i686
package: nautilus-2.32.1-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/nautilus was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1291497582
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.externsl drive problem
2.
3.

Comment 1 sreenivas 2010-12-04 21:31:09 UTC
Created attachment 464779 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 19:51:15 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #650178, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #635222, bug #649718, bug #650178, bug #668093

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 650178 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.