Bug 662123 - [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.6-5.fc12: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-0.12.6-5.fc12: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by sign...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:8040b104427bdf5996f1b367ea3...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-12-10 17:26 UTC by Guillermo Perez
Modified: 2011-01-04 15:55 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-01-04 15:55:49 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (88.62 KB, text/plain)
2010-12-10 17:26 UTC, Guillermo Perez
no flags Details

Description Guillermo Perez 2010-12-10 17:26:55 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.13
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel: 2.6.32.26-175.fc12.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-0.12.6-5.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
time: 1292001349
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. Start Rhythmbox
2. Play a song
3. Attempt to turn up the volume using the mouse and dragging the slider upwards

Comment 1 Guillermo Perez 2010-12-10 17:26:58 UTC
Created attachment 468018 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 John Poelstra 2011-01-04 15:55:49 UTC
Thank you for your bug report. 

We are sorry, but the Fedora Project is no longer releasing bug fixes or any other updates for this version of Fedora. This bug will be set to CLOSED:WONTFIX to reflect this, but please reopen it if the problem persists after upgrading to the latest version of Fedora, which is available from: 

http://fedoraproject.org/get-fedora


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.