Bug 662474 - [abrt] supertuxkart-0.6.2-3.fc13: lisp::Writer::Writer: Process /usr/bin/supertuxkart was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] supertuxkart-0.6.2-3.fc13: lisp::Writer::Writer: Process /usr/bin/supe...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: supertuxkart
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Gwyn Ciesla
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:06b501541a56e0d945d8b94722e...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-12-12 21:10 UTC by Richard Shaw
Modified: 2011-11-13 22:49 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-11-13 22:49:42 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.92 KB, text/plain)
2010-12-12 21:10 UTC, Richard Shaw
no flags Details

Description Richard Shaw 2010-12-12 21:10:08 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: supertuxkart --log=file
component: supertuxkart
crash_function: lisp::Writer::Writer
executable: /usr/bin/supertuxkart
kernel: 2.6.35.9-64.fc14.x86_64
package: supertuxkart-0.6.2-3.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/supertuxkart was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1292186451
uid: 503

How to reproduce
-----
1. Playing Tuxcart trying to start a race. Doesn't happen every time.
2.
3.

Comment 1 Richard Shaw 2010-12-12 21:10:10 UTC
Created attachment 468261 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Richard Shaw 2011-11-13 22:49:42 UTC
I haven't had this problem again and it's unlikely that anything will be done before F14 goes EOL.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.