Bug 674414 - [abrt] blueman-1.21-6.fc14: dlmmap_locked: Process /usr/bin/python was killed by signal 7 (SIGBUS)
[abrt] blueman-1.21-6.fc14: dlmmap_locked: Process /usr/bin/python was killed...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 718397
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: blueman (Show other bugs)
14
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Juan Manuel Rodriguez
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:928d9b368d7768e3ef1bc3a634d...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-02-01 14:55 EST by Jeffrey S Austin
Modified: 2012-03-20 11:34 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 11:34:42 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (35.20 KB, text/plain)
2011-02-01 14:55 EST, Jeffrey S Austin
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Jeffrey S Austin 2011-02-01 14:55:43 EST
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/python /usr/bin/blueman-applet
component: blueman
crash_function: dlmmap_locked
executable: /usr/bin/python
kernel: 2.6.35.10-74.fc14.x86_64.debug
package: blueman-1.21-6.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/python was killed by signal 7 (SIGBUS)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
How to reproduce: Don't know.
time: 1296414023
uid: 501
Comment 1 Jeffrey S Austin 2011-02-01 14:55:45 EST
Created attachment 476470 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Jeffrey S Austin 2011-03-10 17:31:51 EST
Package: blueman-1.21-6.fc14
Architecture: x86_64
OS Release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)


How to reproduce
-----
Don't know.
Comment 3 W8JSA 2011-04-23 15:04:28 EDT
Package: blueman-1.21-6.fc14
Architecture: x86_64
OS Release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)


How to reproduce
-----
Crashed upon login
Comment 4 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 11:34:42 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #718397, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  iotop: bug #718397
  setroubleshoot: bug #668938

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 718397 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.