Bug 681049 - [abrt] rhythmbox-2.90.1-4.git20110207.fc15: _int_free: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] rhythmbox-2.90.1-4.git20110207.fc15: _int_free: Process /usr/bin/rhyth...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 700850
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox (Show other bugs)
15
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Bastien Nocera
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:9ae579e8a534c7694c3957a6390...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-02-28 18:14 EST by David Le Sage
Modified: 2012-03-30 09:16 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-30 09:16:41 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (95.05 KB, text/plain)
2011-02-28 18:14 EST, David Le Sage
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description David Le Sage 2011-02-28 18:14:29 EST
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 97331 bytes
cmdline: rhythmbox '/home/dlesage/.gvfs/cdda mount on sr0'
component: rhythmbox
Attached file: coredump, 93847552 bytes
crash_function: _int_free
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel: 2.6.38-0.rc5.git1.1.fc15.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-2.90.1-4.git20110207.fc15
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 15 (Lovelock)
time: 1298876349
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.Attempted to play a CD in Rhythmbox.  I inserted the disk and Rhythmbox auto-loaded.
2. I clicked the Play icon.  Nothing happened.
3. I clicked on an individual track and nothing happened for a few moments, then it crashed.
Comment 1 David Le Sage 2011-02-28 18:14:32 EST
Created attachment 481470 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-30 09:16:41 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #700850, closing as duplicate. This bug seems to belong to component ORBit2.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  libbonobo: bug #572790, bug #666864, bug #700850

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 700850 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.