Bug 68196 - Bug in anaconda
Summary: Bug in anaconda
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 68197
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: anaconda (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.3
Hardware: i386 Linux
high
high
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Michael Fulbright
QA Contact: Brock Organ
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2002-07-07 23:56 UTC by rwilli
Modified: 2005-10-31 22:00 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2002-07-07 23:56:28 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description rwilli 2002-07-07 23:56:23 UTC
Description of Problem:In post Instalation Dialog box come up say thre is a bug in anaconda . I tryed install twice an got some message
I got a dump on floppy.


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How Reproducible:Install


Steps to Reproduce:
1. 
2. 
3. 

Actual Results:


Expected Results:


Additional Information:

Comment 1 Michael Fulbright 2002-07-10 18:26:13 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 68197 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.