Bug 68197 - Bug in anaconda
Summary: Bug in anaconda
Status: CLOSED NOTABUG
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: anaconda (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.3
Hardware: i386 Linux
high
high
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Jeremy Katz
QA Contact: Brock Organ
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
: 68196 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2002-07-07 23:56 UTC by rwilli
Modified: 2006-02-21 18:49 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2006-02-21 18:49:12 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
Dump of bug information (113.08 KB, text/plain)
2002-07-07 23:59 UTC, rwilli
no flags Details

Description rwilli 2002-07-07 23:56:40 UTC
Description of Problem:In post Instalation Dialog box come up say thre is a bug in anaconda . I tryed install twice an got same message
I got a dump on floppy.


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How Reproducible:Install


Steps to Reproduce:
1. 
2. 
3. 

Actual Results:


Expected Results:


Additional Information:

Comment 1 rwilli 2002-07-07 23:59:17 UTC
Created attachment 64164 [details]
Dump of bug information

Comment 2 Michael Fulbright 2002-07-10 18:26:07 UTC
*** Bug 68196 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Michael Fulbright 2002-07-10 18:27:12 UTC
Please check your CDs following these instructions:

  http://people.redhat.com/~msf/mediacheck.html

Comment 4 Michael Fulbright 2002-08-02 19:01:21 UTC
Closing due to inactivity - please reopen if you have additional information to add.

Comment 5 Red Hat Bugzilla 2006-02-21 18:49:12 UTC
Changed to 'CLOSED' state since 'RESOLVED' has been deprecated.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.