This service will be undergoing maintenance at 00:00 UTC, 2016-08-01. It is expected to last about 1 hours
Bug 691500 - [abrt] notification-daemon-0.7.1-1.fc15: gtk_window_configure_event: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] notification-daemon-0.7.1-1.fc15: gtk_window_configure_event: Process ...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 720502
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: notification-daemon (Show other bugs)
15
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:4abb34f02085fbc03f0fb361960...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-03-28 13:38 EDT by Craig Robson
Modified: 2013-03-05 23:06 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-30 11:12:04 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.18 KB, text/plain)
2011-03-28 13:38 EDT, Craig Robson
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Craig Robson 2011-03-28 13:38:22 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 18614 bytes
cmdline: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
component: notification-daemon
Attached file: coredump, 21512192 bytes
crash_function: gtk_window_configure_event
executable: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
kernel: 2.6.38-1.fc15.x86_64
package: notification-daemon-0.7.1-1.fc15
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 15 (Lovelock)
time: 1301331687
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. Upgrade from F14
2. Start fallback desktop
3. Unknown
Comment 1 Craig Robson 2011-03-28 13:38:24 EDT
Created attachment 488204 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-30 11:12:04 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #720502, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #713431, bug #720502

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 720502 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.