Bug 698076 - [abrt] java-1.6.0-openjdk-devel-1:1.6.0.0-52.1.9.7.fc14: os::die: Process /usr/lib/jvm/java-1.6.0-openjdk-1.6.0.0.x86_64/bin/java was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] java-1.6.0-openjdk-devel-1:1.6.0.0-52.1.9.7.fc14: os::die: Process /us...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 730195
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: java-1.6.0-openjdk
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Deepak Bhole
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:9c44f5ff9bfa021059843b5ba6f...
: 698128 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-04-20 06:04 UTC by pradeep
Modified: 2012-03-20 16:07 UTC (History)
7 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 16:07:13 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (43.44 KB, text/plain)
2011-04-20 06:05 UTC, pradeep
no flags Details

Description pradeep 2011-04-20 06:04:55 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 44482 bytes
cmdline: java -classpath lti-civil-no_s_w_t.jar -Djava.library.path=native/linux-amd64 com.lti.civil.swing.CaptureFrame
component: java-1.6.0-openjdk
Attached file: coredump, 119517184 bytes
crash_function: os::die
executable: /usr/lib/jvm/java-1.6.0-openjdk-1.6.0.0.x86_64/bin/java
kernel: 2.6.35.12-88.fc14.x86_64
package: java-1.6.0-openjdk-devel-1:1.6.0.0-52.1.9.7.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib/jvm/java-1.6.0-openjdk-1.6.0.0.x86_64/bin/java was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1303279449
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.run LTI-CIVIL
2.run sh file from command line type- sh capturecontrol-linux-amd64.sh
3.some part of whole project run 
then showing cashing of jdk version ... and show error.
after it any part of project is not run.

Comment 1 pradeep 2011-04-20 06:05:00 UTC
Created attachment 493363 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Deepak Bhole 2011-04-20 13:34:46 UTC
Is this error consistently reproducible?

Comment 3 Deepak Bhole 2011-04-20 13:38:22 UTC
*** Bug 698128 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 16:07:13 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #730195, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  dbus: bug #684589
  java-1.6.0-openjdk: bug #548743, bug #650789, bug #713305, bug #730195

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 730195 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.