Bug 701352 - [abrt] gnome-screensaver-2.30.2-2.fc14: op_load_image: Process /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver/slideshow was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] gnome-screensaver-2.30.2-2.fc14: op_load_image: Process /usr/libexec/g...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 706316
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-screensaver (Show other bugs)
14
i686 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ray Strode [halfline]
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:29705ca265c1baff422d544ffc3...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-05-02 13:10 EDT by Ulrich Walczak
Modified: 2012-03-21 10:39 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-21 10:39:18 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.77 KB, text/plain)
2011-05-02 13:10 EDT, Ulrich Walczak
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Ulrich Walczak 2011-05-02 13:10:10 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 19223 bytes
cmdline: /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver/slideshow
component: gnome-screensaver
Attached file: coredump, 11444224 bytes
crash_function: op_load_image
executable: /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver/slideshow
kernel: 2.6.35.12-90.fc14.i686
package: gnome-screensaver-2.30.2-2.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver/slideshow was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1304354973
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. after changing the values for the screen saver
2.the application was closed already
3.
Comment 1 Ulrich Walczak 2011-05-02 13:10:31 EDT
Created attachment 496307 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2011-06-21 11:58:11 EDT
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.
Comment 3 abrt-bot 2012-03-21 10:39:18 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #706316, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #649335, bug #672383, bug #706316

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 706316 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.