Bug 71028 - rfe: please update xine to 0.9.13
Summary: rfe: please update xine to 0.9.13
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 69631
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Public Beta
Classification: Retired
Component: xine
Version: limbo
Hardware: i586
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: wdovlrrw
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords: FutureFeature
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2002-08-07 22:26 UTC by matteo porta
Modified: 2008-05-01 15:38 UTC (History)
0 users

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2002-08-07 22:26:34 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description matteo porta 2002-08-07 22:26:30 UTC
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.0)

Description of problem:
rfe: please update xine to 0.9.13 (bugfixes and new features)
the version in limbo sometimes doesn't start and gives an error.
hope 0.9.13 fixes that.
thanks


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:
Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1.n/a
2.
3.
	

Additional info:

Comment 1 Bernhard Rosenkraenzer 2002-08-08 14:56:27 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 69631 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.