Bug 713305 - [abrt] java-1.6.0-openjdk-1:1.6.0.0-53.1.9.8.fc14: os::die: Process /usr/lib/jvm/java-1.6.0-openjdk-1.6.0.0/jre/bin/java was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] java-1.6.0-openjdk-1:1.6.0.0-53.1.9.8.fc14: os::die: Process /usr/lib/...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 730195
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: java-1.6.0-openjdk
Version: 14
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Deepak Bhole
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:714e972b1fd2b9ab816ab138c41...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-06-14 22:25 UTC by pchancin
Modified: 2012-03-20 16:07 UTC (History)
8 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 16:07:28 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (77.74 KB, text/plain)
2011-06-14 22:25 UTC, pchancin
no flags Details

Description pchancin 2011-06-14 22:25:51 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 79609 bytes
cmdline: /usr/bin/java -Xmx512m -cp ::/usr/share/tuxguitar/tuxguitar.jar:/usr/lib/java/swt.jar:/usr/share/java/itext.jar:/usr/share/tuxguitar/ -Dtuxguitar.share.path=/usr/share/tuxguitar/ -Djava.library.path=/usr/lib/tuxguitar/:/lib:/usr/lib:/usr/lib/jni:/usr/local/lib:/usr/lib/mozilla org.herac.tuxguitar.gui.TGMain '' '' /usr/share/tuxguitar/tuxguitar.tg
component: java-1.6.0-openjdk
Attached file: coredump, 105050112 bytes
crash_function: os::die
executable: /usr/lib/jvm/java-1.6.0-openjdk-1.6.0.0/jre/bin/java
kernel: 2.6.35.13-92.fc14.i686
package: java-1.6.0-openjdk-1:1.6.0.0-53.1.9.8.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/lib/jvm/java-1.6.0-openjdk-1.6.0.0/jre/bin/java was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1308089356
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.Ejecutaba kmess y firefox
2. Siempre sucede, no pasa del splash de tux
3.

Comment 1 pchancin 2011-06-14 22:25:55 UTC
Created attachment 504771 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 16:07:28 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #730195, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  dbus: bug #684589
  java-1.6.0-openjdk: bug #548743, bug #650789, bug #698076, bug #730195

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 730195 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.