Bug 730458 - [abrt] rhythmbox-0.13.3-1.fc14: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-0.13.3-1.fc14: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by sign...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 675765
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: rhythmbox
Version: 14
Hardware: i686
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bastien Nocera
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:a555031be03ef865ded4260fee4...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-08-13 07:18 UTC by emanmc
Modified: 2012-03-21 17:00 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-21 17:00:24 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (37.51 KB, text/plain)
2011-08-13 07:18 UTC, emanmc
no flags Details

Description emanmc 2011-08-13 07:18:12 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 38409 bytes
cmdline: rhythmbox '/home/eman/.gvfs/Punkt montowania CDDA na sr0'
component: rhythmbox
Attached file: coredump, 60342272 bytes
crash_function: rb_player_gst_find_element_with_property
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel: 2.6.35.13-92.fc14.i686
package: rhythmbox-0.13.3-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1313215167
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.1
2.
3.

Comment 1 emanmc 2011-08-13 07:18:15 UTC
Created attachment 518137 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-21 17:00:24 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #675765, closing as duplicate.

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 675765 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.