Bug 815140 - [abrt] kde-runtime-4.8.1-2.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] kde-runtime-4.8.1-2.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonq...
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kde-runtime (Show other bugs)
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ngo Than
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2012-04-22 16:38 EDT by bota.norbi
Modified: 2013-02-13 18:33 EST (History)
6 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2013-02-13 18:33:09 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: dso_list (11.53 KB, text/plain)
2012-04-22 16:38 EDT, bota.norbi
no flags Details
File: maps (53.71 KB, text/plain)
2012-04-22 16:38 EDT, bota.norbi
no flags Details
File: backtrace (25.35 KB, text/plain)
2012-04-22 16:38 EDT, bota.norbi
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description bota.norbi 2012-04-22 16:38:13 EDT
libreport version: 2.0.8
abrt_version:   2.0.7
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi -display :0 --appname plasma-desktop --apppath /usr/bin --signal 11 --pid 25481 --appversion 0.4 --programname 'Plazma asztali h\xc3\xa9j' --bugaddress submit@bugs.kde.org --startupid 0 --restarted
crash_function: __GI_raise
executable:     /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi
kernel:         3.2.10-3.fc16.x86_64
pid:            25926
pwd:            /home/rebron/Dokumentumok
reason:         Process /usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           2012. márc. 29., csütörtök, 21.35.16 CEST
uid:            1000
username:       rebron
var_log_messages: Mar 29 21:35:16 noway abrt[25927]: Saved core dump of pid 25926 (/usr/libexec/kde4/drkonqi) to /var/spool/abrt/ccpp-2012-03-29-21:35:16-25926 (7839744 bytes)

backtrace:      Text file, 25955 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 11806 bytes
maps:           Text file, 54995 bytes

:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'
Comment 1 bota.norbi 2012-04-22 16:38:17 EDT
Created attachment 579344 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 2 bota.norbi 2012-04-22 16:38:19 EDT
Created attachment 579345 [details]
File: maps
Comment 3 bota.norbi 2012-04-22 16:38:21 EDT
Created attachment 579346 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 4 Fedora End Of Life 2013-01-16 14:58:44 EST
This message is a reminder that Fedora 16 is nearing its end of life.
Approximately 4 (four) weeks from now Fedora will stop maintaining
and issuing updates for Fedora 16. It is Fedora's policy to close all
bug reports from releases that are no longer maintained. At that time
this bug will be closed as WONTFIX if it remains open with a Fedora 
'version' of '16'.

Package Maintainer: If you wish for this bug to remain open because you
plan to fix it in a currently maintained version, simply change the 'version' 
to a later Fedora version prior to Fedora 16's end of life.

Bug Reporter: Thank you for reporting this issue and we are sorry that 
we may not be able to fix it before Fedora 16 is end of life. If you 
would still like to see this bug fixed and are able to reproduce it 
against a later version of Fedora, you are encouraged to click on 
"Clone This Bug" and open it against that version of Fedora.

Although we aim to fix as many bugs as possible during every release's 
lifetime, sometimes those efforts are overtaken by events. Often a 
more recent Fedora release includes newer upstream software that fixes 
bugs or makes them obsolete.

The process we are following is described here: 
Comment 5 Fedora End Of Life 2013-02-13 18:33:12 EST
Fedora 16 changed to end-of-life (EOL) status on 2013-02-12. Fedora 16 is 
no longer maintained, which means that it will not receive any further 
security or bug fix updates. As a result we are closing this bug.

If you can reproduce this bug against a currently maintained version of 
Fedora please feel free to reopen this bug against that version.

Thank you for reporting this bug and we are sorry it could not be fixed.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.