Bug 845750 - [abrt] setroubleshoot-server-3.1.9-1.fc17: browser.py:291:on_receive_button_changed:IOError: [Errno 13] Отказано в доступе: '/home/sergei/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop'
[abrt] setroubleshoot-server-3.1.9-1.fc17: browser.py:291:on_receive_button_c...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 845757
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: setroubleshoot (Show other bugs)
17
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Daniel Walsh
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:43c3cc1aa4f0e5aa2f1d2fd50c5...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2012-08-04 10:44 EDT by Sergei
Modified: 2012-08-06 13:36 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-08-06 13:36:12 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: smolt_data (2.55 KB, text/plain)
2012-08-04 10:44 EDT, Sergei
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Sergei 2012-08-04 10:44:41 EDT
libreport version: 2.0.10
abrt_version:   2.0.10
cmdline:        /usr/bin/python -Es /usr/bin/sealert -s
comment:        .
executable:     /usr/bin/sealert
kernel:         3.3.4-5.fc17.x86_64
time:           Сб. 04 авг. 2012 18:27:36
uid:            1000
username:       sergei

smolt_data:     Binary file, 2616 bytes

backtrace:
:browser.py:291:on_receive_button_changed:IOError: [Errno 13] Отказано в доступе: '/home/sergei/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop'
:
:Traceback (most recent call last):
:  File "/usr/lib64/python2.7/site-packages/setroubleshoot/browser.py", line 291, in on_receive_button_changed
:    outfile = open(os.path.expanduser("~/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop"), "w")
:IOError: [Errno 13] Отказано в доступе: '/home/sergei/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop'
:
:Local variables in innermost frame:
:widget: <gtk.RadioButton object at 0x2061690 (GtkRadioButton at 0x1ecce00)>
:self: <setroubleshoot.browser.BrowserApplet instance at 0x1e42cf8>
:found: False
:run_seapplet: False
:buf: ['[Desktop Entry]\n', 'Name=SELinux Troubleshooter\n', 'Exec=/usr/bin/seapplet\n', 'Comment=View & interpret SELinux denials\n', 'Encoding=UTF-8\n', 'Type=Application\n', 'StartupNotify=false\n', 'X-KDE-autostart-after=panel\n', 'Icon=setroubleshoot_icon\n']
:infile: <closed file '/etc/xdg/autostart/sealertauto.desktop', mode 'r' at 0x206e390>
Comment 1 Sergei 2012-08-04 10:44:44 EDT
Created attachment 602252 [details]
File: smolt_data
Comment 2 Daniel Walsh 2012-08-06 13:36:12 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 845757 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.