Bug 1413594

Summary: TypeError when guessing the lexer of a text that begins with a dot
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Reporter: Jakub Heger <jheger>
Component: python-pygmentsAssignee: Charalampos Stratakis <cstratak>
Status: CLOSED ERRATA QA Contact: Jakub Heger <jheger>
Severity: low Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 7.3CC: cstratak, isenfeld, pviktori
Target Milestone: rc   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: Unspecified   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard:
Fixed In Version: python-pygments-1.4-10.el7 Doc Type: No Doc Update
Doc Text:
undefined
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: 690176 Environment:
Last Closed: 2017-08-01 12:15:29 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:

Comment 5 errata-xmlrpc 2017-08-01 12:15:29 UTC
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://access.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2017:1903