Bug 1638858

Summary: Raspberry Pi - WiFi Channels 12 & 13 don't work
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Paul Whalen <pwhalen>
Component: kernelAssignee: Kernel Maintainer List <kernel-maint>
Status: CLOSED ERRATA QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact: Peter Robinson <pbrobinson>
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 29CC: airlied, bskeggs, ewk, hdegoede, ichavero, itamar, jarodwilson, jglisse, john.j5live, jonathan, josef, kernel-maint, linville, mchehab, mjg59, pbrobinson, steved
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: Unspecified   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard:
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2018-10-30 17:26:56 UTC Type: Bug
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:
Bug Depends On:    
Bug Blocks: 245418, 1269538    

Description Paul Whalen 2018-10-12 15:52:34 UTC
Description of problem:
Raspberry Pi - WiFi Channel 12 & 13 don't work

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
4.18.X

How reproducible:
Everytime

Comment 1 Fedora Update System 2018-10-15 20:02:17 UTC
linux-firmware-20181008-88.gitc6b6265d.fc29 has been submitted as an update to Fedora 29. https://bodhi.fedoraproject.org/updates/FEDORA-2018-13713d073d

Comment 2 Fedora Update System 2018-10-30 17:26:56 UTC
linux-firmware-20181008-88.gitc6b6265d.fc29 has been pushed to the Fedora 29 stable repository. If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.