Bug 1638858 - Raspberry Pi - WiFi Channels 12 & 13 don't work
Summary: Raspberry Pi - WiFi Channels 12 & 13 don't work
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: kernel
Version: 29
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Linux
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kernel Maintainer List
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Peter Robinson
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks: ARMTracker IoT
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2018-10-12 15:52 UTC by Paul Whalen
Modified: 2018-10-30 17:26 UTC (History)
17 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2018-10-30 17:26:56 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Paul Whalen 2018-10-12 15:52:34 UTC
Description of problem:
Raspberry Pi - WiFi Channel 12 & 13 don't work

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
4.18.X

How reproducible:
Everytime

Comment 1 Fedora Update System 2018-10-15 20:02:17 UTC
linux-firmware-20181008-88.gitc6b6265d.fc29 has been submitted as an update to Fedora 29. https://bodhi.fedoraproject.org/updates/FEDORA-2018-13713d073d

Comment 2 Fedora Update System 2018-10-30 17:26:56 UTC
linux-firmware-20181008-88.gitc6b6265d.fc29 has been pushed to the Fedora 29 stable repository. If problems still persist, please make note of it in this bug report.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.