Bug 452554

Summary: Enhancement Request - the displayed page of the <continue> button occurs in the hidden browser
Product: [Retired] 389 Reporter: Anh Nguyen <anguyen>
Component: UI - Gateway/PhonebookAssignee: Rich Megginson <rmeggins>
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX QA Contact: Ben Levenson <benl>
Severity: low Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 1.3.0CC: nhosoi
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard:
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-11-13 20:03:09 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: --- Target Upstream Version:
Bug Depends On:    
Bug Blocks: 495079    

Description Anh Nguyen 2008-06-23 17:49:31 UTC
Description of problem:
The displayed page of the <continue> button occurs in the hidden browser. The
enhancement request is to display the page in the front so users do not have to
search for the according browser window.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 2 Martin Kosek 2012-01-04 13:43:36 UTC
Upstream ticket:
https://fedorahosted.org/389/ticket/112