Bug 452554 - Enhancement Request - the displayed page of the <continue> button occurs in the hidden browser
Summary: Enhancement Request - the displayed page of the <continue> button occurs in t...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: 389
Classification: Retired
Component: UI - Gateway/Phonebook
Version: 1.3.0
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
low
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Rich Megginson
QA Contact: Ben Levenson
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks: 389_1.3.0
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2008-06-23 17:49 UTC by Anh Nguyen
Modified: 2015-11-13 20:03 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-11-13 20:03:09 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Anh Nguyen 2008-06-23 17:49:31 UTC
Description of problem:
The displayed page of the <continue> button occurs in the hidden browser. The
enhancement request is to display the page in the front so users do not have to
search for the according browser window.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:

Comment 2 Martin Kosek 2012-01-04 13:43:36 UTC
Upstream ticket:
https://fedorahosted.org/389/ticket/112


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.