Bug 477514
Summary: | Reversing the effect of 'install scrollbar fix' | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Fedora] Fedora | Reporter: | Amit Shah <amit.shah> |
Component: | gtk-qt-engine | Assignee: | Than Ngo <than> |
Status: | CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA | QA Contact: | Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa> |
Severity: | medium | Docs Contact: | |
Priority: | medium | ||
Version: | 10 | CC: | amit.shah, jreznik, kevin, lorenzo, ltinkl, rdieter, than, tuxbrewr |
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Target Release: | --- | ||
Hardware: | All | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Fixed In Version: | Doc Type: | Bug Fix | |
Doc Text: | Story Points: | --- | |
Clone Of: | Environment: | ||
Last Closed: | 2009-04-27 18:01:54 UTC | Type: | --- |
Regression: | --- | Mount Type: | --- |
Documentation: | --- | CRM: | |
Verified Versions: | Category: | --- | |
oVirt Team: | --- | RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host: | |
Cloudforms Team: | --- | Target Upstream Version: | |
Embargoed: |
Description
Amit Shah
2008-12-21 13:10:30 UTC
Ping? rdieter, kevin_kofler, than any comments no idea, need to ask upstream. http://gtk-qt-ecs.soton.ac.uk/ Reassigning to where the KCM actually comes from (gtk-qt-engine, which is also the "upstream" Rex Dieter is referring to here). Thank you for the bug report. This issue needs to be addressed by the upstream developers. Please submit a report at http://gtk-qt.ecs.soton.ac.uk/bugs.php You are requested to add the bugzilla link here for tracking purposes. Please make sure the bug isn't already in the upstream bug tracker before filing it. Reporter, could you please reply to the previous request? If you don't reply in within one month of the original request , we will have to close this bug as INSUFFICIENT_DATA. Thank you. The information we've requested above is required in order to review this problem report further and diagnose or fix the issue if it is still present. Since it has been thirty days or more since we first requested additional information, we're assuming the problem is either no longer present in the current Fedora release, or that there is no longer any interest in tracking the problem. Setting status to "CLOSED: INSUFFICIENT_DATA". If you still experience this problem after updating to our latest Fedora release and can provide the information previously requested, please feel free to reopen the bug report. Thank you in advance. |