Bug 590342

Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: std::_Rb_tree_increment: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Dave Gordon <davesama>
Component: gnashAssignee: Kevin Kofler <kevin>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 12CC: jreznik, kevin, pertusus, tomeu
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7512c69049a5624a1df554751338e334558bdf47
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 09:20:07 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Dave Gordon 2010-05-08 23:08:25 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 73400469 -j 325 -k 300 -u http://www.pornpin.com/vghd_flash/data/vghd.swf -F 15 -U http://www.cumonclips.com/?x=4550 -P align=middle -P allowfullscreen=false -P allowscriptaccess=sameDomain -P bgcolor=#ffffff -P devicefont=false -P flashvars=sub=39529&xmlfile=http://www.pornpin.com/vghd_flash/data/vghd2.xml&firstdelay=7000&hideexitbutton=0 -P height=300 -P loop=true -P menu=true -P name=vghd2 -P play=true -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P salign= -P scale=showall -P src=http://www.pornpin.com/vghd_flash/data/vghd.swf -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=325 -P wmode=transparent -
comment: Was not even on a website requireing flash - so no idea!
component: gnash
crash_function: std::_Rb_tree_increment
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 7512c69049a5624a1df554751338e334558bdf47
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

How to reproduce
-----
1.No Idea
2.
3.

Comment 1 Dave Gordon 2010-05-08 23:08:28 UTC
Created attachment 412584 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:20:07 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 575507 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:20:07 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #575507.

Sorry for the inconvenience.