Bug 590342 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: std::_Rb_tree_increment: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: std::_Rb_tree_increment: Process /usr/b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 575507
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:7512c69049a5624a1df55475133...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-08 23:08 UTC by Dave Gordon
Modified: 2010-05-25 09:20 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 09:20:07 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (36.07 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-08 23:08 UTC, Dave Gordon
no flags Details

Description Dave Gordon 2010-05-08 23:08:25 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 73400469 -j 325 -k 300 -u http://www.pornpin.com/vghd_flash/data/vghd.swf -F 15 -U http://www.cumonclips.com/?x=4550 -P align=middle -P allowfullscreen=false -P allowscriptaccess=sameDomain -P bgcolor=#ffffff -P devicefont=false -P flashvars=sub=39529&xmlfile=http://www.pornpin.com/vghd_flash/data/vghd2.xml&firstdelay=7000&hideexitbutton=0 -P height=300 -P loop=true -P menu=true -P name=vghd2 -P play=true -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P salign= -P scale=showall -P src=http://www.pornpin.com/vghd_flash/data/vghd.swf -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=325 -P wmode=transparent -
comment: Was not even on a website requireing flash - so no idea!
component: gnash
crash_function: std::_Rb_tree_increment
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 7512c69049a5624a1df554751338e334558bdf47
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

How to reproduce
-----
1.No Idea
2.
3.

Comment 1 Dave Gordon 2010-05-08 23:08:28 UTC
Created attachment 412584 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:20:07 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 575507 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 09:20:07 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #575507.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.