Bug 593221

Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Tommy He <lovenemesis>
Component: mutterAssignee: Peter Robinson <pbrobinson>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: medium Docs Contact:
Priority: low    
Version: 13CC: otaylor, pbrobinson, walters
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Linux   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:b443e8224d2d18563685aa0070d32e918a6a0071
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-23 18:00:50 EDT Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Tommy He 2010-05-18 04:33:57 EDT
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: b443e8224d2d18563685aa0070d32e918a6a0071
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.i686.PAE
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Enable gnome-shell
2. Doing normal desktop work
3. Mutter crash but restart very quickly, like a blink
Comment 1 Tommy He 2010-05-18 04:33:59 EDT
Created attachment 414775 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2010-05-23 18:00:50 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 579627 ***